Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4716,507
UaupesBrazil 4,4632,773
UbatubaBrazil 7,7434,812
UberabaBrazil 7,2444,502
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1281,944
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6976,647
UpernavikGreenland 3,9422,450
UummannaqGreenland 3,8232,376
UdineItaly 7,0944,408
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5174,671
UenoJapan 11,0936,893
UnzendakeJapan 11,5227,160
UrakawaJapan 10,0956,273
UshibukaJapan 11,5867,200
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7626,687
UwajimaJapan 11,3887,076
UkmergeLithuania 7,2514,506
UtenaLithuania 7,2794,523
UlaangomMongolia 10,0936,272
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3386,424
UlgiiMongolia 10,1656,317
UliastaiMongolia 10,3566,435
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1766,323
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3796,450
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0126,843
UfaRussia 8,7065,410
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9904,344
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9006,152
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9564,944
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7176,038
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6374,746
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9884,964
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5755,328
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3114,543
Umm BeninSudan 10,9076,778
UmeňSweden 6,5574,075
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9758,684
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7468,542
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7168,523
UrfaTurkey 9,3645,819
UsakTurkey 8,6475,373
Uman’Ukraine 7,9794,959
UzgorodUkraine 7,5194,672
Uniontown, PaUsa 178111
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 480299
Urbana, IlUsa 865537
Urbana, OhUsa 508316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -