Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9874,963
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8164,857
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1445,061
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1126,284
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1974,473
RosarioArgentina 8,1925,090
RichmondAustralia 15,6559,728
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,416
RecifeBrazil 6,8624,264
RemansoBrazil 6,5584,075
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5463,447
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7804,835
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8104,853
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9284,305
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1101,933
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8201,131
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4381,515
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4411,517
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0682,528
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3772,099
Roberval, QcCanada 1,153717
RuoqiangChina 11,2246,975
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1841,979
RandersDenmark 6,3803,965
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3281,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2851,420
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0495,002
RumipambaEcuador 4,4502,765
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6956,024
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7926,085
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5515,935
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5942,855
RostockGermany 6,6014,102
RhodesGreece 8,7245,421
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8643,023
ReykhólarIceland 4,5672,838
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5532,829
RamsarIran 10,0746,260
RashtIran 9,9806,202
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5233,432
RadicofaniItaly 7,1714,456
Resia PassItaly 6,8754,272
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1664,453
RivoltoItaly 7,0864,404
Rolle PassItaly 6,9844,340
RomeItaly 7,2774,522
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2674,516
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1234,426
RumoiJapan 9,9716,196
RigaLatvia 7,1094,418
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1564,447
RodriguesMauritius 15,7489,786
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9926,209
RabatMorocco 6,2253,869
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7858,566
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9067,398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1038,764
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2668,865
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7468,542
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5909,066
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8088,581
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
RivasNicaragua 3,1641,966
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8457,360
RebolyRussia 7,0034,352
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6215,357
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8986,772
RagaSudan 10,5766,572
RashadSudan 10,7666,690
RenkSudan 10,9146,782
RumbekSudan 11,0316,855
RanongThailand 14,5579,046
Roi EtThailand 13,8918,632
RizeTurkey 9,1565,690
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5256,540
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1055,037
RomnyUkraine 8,0154,981
RovnoUkraine 7,6224,737
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3827,073
RochaUruguay 8,5285,299
Racine, WiUsa 920572
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 355221
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1621,344
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1651,345
Reading, PaUsa 231144
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7552,333
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6511,648
Redding, CaUsa 3,7512,331
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5032,177
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5652,216
Rensselaer, InUsa 798496
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 177110
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 177110
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 254158
Rochester, MnUsa 1,324823
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 459285
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,571976
Rockford, IlUsa 1,002622
Rockville, InUsa 780485
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,473915
Rome, GaUsa 837520
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8111,126
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7572,335
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4561,526
Royal Oak, MdUsa 173107
Rushville, IlUsa 1,120696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -