Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1116,905
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2296,978
JuninArgentina 8,3655,198
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5014,661
JacobinaBrazil 6,8004,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3833,966
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7824,214
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1224,425
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6594,759
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0011,865
JiuquanChina 11,2496,990
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2852,041
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3211,442
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3741,475
JoensuuFinland 7,0274,367
JokioinenFinland 6,8624,264
JyvskylFinland 6,8724,270
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7202,312
JulianehbGreenland 3,2662,030
JagdalpurIndia 13,2308,221
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,33410,150
JerusalemIsrael 9,5485,933
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0781,913
JosNigeria 9,0535,626
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2053,235
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2183,242
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7637,310
JhelumPakistan 11,5017,147
JiwaniPakistan 11,7567,306
JuliacaPeru 6,1113,798
JakutskRussia 8,5105,288
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9955,590
JenisejskRussia 9,1415,680
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7896,083
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6395,990
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6586,002
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6286,604
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2606,997
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1428,166
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1473,820
JubaSudan 11,3327,042
JokkmokkSweden 6,4083,982
JönköpingSweden 6,5474,069
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5444,066
JendoubaTunisia 7,3234,550
JerbaTunisia 7,6304,741
JerseyUk 5,9003,666
JaltaUkraine 8,5175,293
Jackson, MsUsa 1,318819
Jackson, TnUsa 1,027638
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,005625
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,035643
Johnstown, PaUsa 167104
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5052,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -