Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8554,881
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0014,972
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8044,849
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1915,090
ViennaAustria 7,1744,458
VitebskBelarus 7,5354,683
VassourasBrazil 7,7064,788
VicosaBrazil 7,5844,713
VitoriaBrazil 7,6724,768
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1314,431
VarnaBulgaria 8,2325,115
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,007626
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7202,312
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0351,886
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9501,833
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7382,323
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7622,338
ValdiviaChile 8,7765,453
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7665,447
VallenarChile 7,6024,724
ValparaisoChile 8,0384,995
VanguardiaColombia 3,8992,423
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8713,027
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3943,974
VestervigDenmark 6,2693,895
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3831,481
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3391,453
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2341,388
VilsandiEstonia 6,9164,298
VaasaFinland 6,6634,140
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6182,870
VeravalIndia 12,5857,821
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4158,336
ValentiaIreland 5,2713,275
VeniceItaly 7,0654,391
VeronaItaly 6,9714,332
VicenzaItaly 7,0084,355
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2494,504
ViterboItaly 7,2174,485
VolterraItaly 7,0794,399
VientianeLaos 13,6828,502
VarenaLithuania 7,3024,537
VilniusLithuania 7,3084,541
VeracruzMexico 2,8131,748
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1983,852
VaernesNorway 6,1483,820
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1163,801
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6184,112
VillarricaParaguay 7,5414,686
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9224,923
VanavaraRussia 8,9695,574
VasileviciRussia 7,7174,795
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4804,648
VerhojanskRussia 7,8754,893
ViljujskRussia 8,4565,254
VitimRussia 9,0255,608
Vize IslandRussia 6,7434,190
VladivostokRussia 10,4006,463
VolgogradRussia 8,7445,433
VologdaRussia 7,6924,780
VoronezRussia 8,2485,125
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3113,922
VytegraRussia 7,4234,613
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9768,685
ValenciaSpain 6,4514,009
ValladolidSpain 6,0213,741
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7013,542
VisbySweden 6,7764,211
VanTurkey 9,5305,922
ValleyUk 5,6113,487
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8544,880
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7812,350
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1603,207
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9361,203
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6962,297
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6421,020
Vevay, InUsa 612381
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,377856
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0721,288
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,215755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -