Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1104,418
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8824,277
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8834,277
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2284,491
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4255,235
AzulArgentina 8,6265,361
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76210,416
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54011,521
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,57410,299
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66910,358
AmberleyAustralia 15,2019,446
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8426,116
AimoresBrazil 7,5544,694
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0164,360
AltamiraBrazil 5,3863,347
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5693,461
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7354,807
ApodiBrazil 6,4584,013
AracajuBrazil 6,9834,339
AracuaiBrazil 7,2494,505
AragarcasBrazil 6,6674,143
AraxaBrazil 7,2714,518
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7544,197
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6602,274
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6172,248
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6872,912
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0301,262
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8723,027
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,520945
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,535954
AbecheChad 9,7876,082
AntofagastaChile 6,9894,343
AricaChile 6,4273,994
AltaiChina 10,2736,384
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2462,639
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1802,597
AraucaColombia 3,6252,253
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2571,403
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3501,461
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3831,481
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2355,739
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5125,911
AswanEgypt 9,9876,206
AsyutEgypt 9,6215,979
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0571,899
AsmaraEritrea 11,1186,909
AssabEritrea 11,5817,196
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6037,210
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0144,359
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3085,162
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,88811,116
AccraGhana 8,5665,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2645,135
AthensGreece 8,3105,164
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3315,177
AasiaatGreenland 3,6332,257
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9082,429
AputiteqGreenland 4,2272,627
AkureyriIceland 4,7582,956
AgraIndia 12,2487,611
AhmedabadIndia 12,4677,747
AkolaIndia 12,8868,008
AllahabadIndia 12,5457,796
AmritsarIndia 11,6757,255
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2849,497
AbadanIran 10,5076,529
ArakIran 10,2756,385
AlbengaItaly 6,8524,258
AlgheroItaly 7,0484,380
AmendolaItaly 7,5274,677
AnconaItaly 7,2514,506
ArezzoItaly 7,1454,440
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2665,136
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3175,168
AbashiriJapan 9,8566,125
AburatsuJapan 11,5997,208
AikawaJapan 10,6846,639
AjiroJapan 10,9416,799
AkitaJapan 10,4436,489
AkuneJapan 11,5967,206
AomoriJapan 10,3086,406
AsahikawaJapan 9,9596,189
AsosanJapan 11,4787,133
AmmanJordan 9,5915,960
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5296,543
AinaziLatvia 7,0744,396
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0958,759
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3228,900
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3498,916
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0658,740
AtarMauritania 6,4574,012
AgalegaMauritius 14,5179,021
AcapulcoMexico 3,2522,021
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4636,502
AltaiMongolia 10,5026,526
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5346,546
AgadirMorocco 6,1843,843
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2733,898
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5769,058
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1428,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7968,573
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8088,580
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1411,952
AgadezNiger 8,4925,277
AsuncionParaguay 7,4534,632
ArequipaPeru 6,1893,846
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3188,276
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9445,558
AradRomania 7,6154,732
AjanRussia 8,8705,512
AldanRussia 8,9475,560
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8125,476
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7425,432
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2815,767
AnadyrRussia 6,7684,206
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3284,553
ArmavirRussia 8,8715,513
AstrakhanRussia 9,1175,666
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2887,015
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6723,524
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3703,958
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5054,043
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4374,000
Abu HamedSudan 10,3636,440
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9476,802
AqiqSudan 10,8306,730
ArbaatSudan 10,6146,596
AromaSudan 10,8656,752
AtbaraSudan 10,5546,558
Abu KamalSyria 9,7166,038
AleppoSyria 9,3415,805
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1568,797
AtakpameTogo 8,5395,306
AdanaTurkey 9,1575,691
AfyonTurkey 8,7175,417
AnkaraTurkey 8,7785,455
AntalyaTurkey 8,8685,511
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3606,438
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6473,509
AberporthUk 5,6423,506
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6673,522
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5165,292
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3555,192
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4157,093
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4047,086
ArtigasUruguay 8,0314,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,128701
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7742,345
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Ada, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Adrian, MiUsa 607377
Aiken, ScUsa 661411
Akron, OhUsa 362225
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4311,511
Albany, GaUsa 949590
Albany, New YorkUsa 546340
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,381858
Albion, NeUsa 1,7201,069
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5681,596
Aledo, IlUsa 1,128701
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7511,088
Algona, IaUsa 1,412877
Alice, TxUsa 2,2141,376
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 286178
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1161,315
Alma, MiUsa 736458
Alpena, MichiganUsa 816507
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5241,568
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1371,328
Amherst, MaUsa 538335
Amite, LaUsa 1,463909
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3543,327
Anderson, InUsa 695432
Anderson, ScUsa 628390
Angelica, NyUsa 334207
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 607377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3062,676
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,215755
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,385861
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 565351
Ashland, WiUsa 1,379857
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7852,352
Atchison, KsUsa 1,473915
Athens, GaUsa 735457
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 827514
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 300186
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7294,803
Auburn, NeUsa 1,546961
Augusta, GaUsa 720448
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8791,789
Aurora, IlUsa 908564
Austin, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1256,292
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6526,619
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3892,106
AdenYemen 11,7707,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -