Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4525,873
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5615,941
YaoundeCameroon 9,6986,026
YokoCameroon 9,6515,997
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,128701
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5702,218
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3361,452
YanjiChina 10,4996,524
YichangChina 12,2057,585
YinchuanChina 11,3917,078
YiningChina 10,5616,563
YariguiesColombia 3,5812,225
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3771,477
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2701,410
YazdIran 10,7186,661
YakushimaJapan 11,7497,301
YamagataJapan 10,5756,571
YamaguchiJapan 11,3337,043
YokkaichiJapan 11,0586,871
YokohamaJapan 10,8796,760
YonagoJapan 11,1356,919
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6277,847
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4598,364
YeMyanmar 13,9688,680
YolaNigeria 9,4035,843
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3997,083
YurimaguasPeru 4,9953,104
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6785,392
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6385,989
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2506,370
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5262,191
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7992,982
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7631,717
York, PaUsa 14087
Youngstown/ OhUsa 339211
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3512,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -