Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8176,722
ShkoderAlbania 7,7554,819
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1554,446
SaltaArgentina 7,2184,486
San AntonioArgentina 8,9685,573
San LuisArgentina 8,1255,049
San RafaelArgentina 8,2425,121
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5205,294
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5594,697
SarmientoArgentina 9,4475,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6369,716
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6299,712
SalzburgAustria 6,9834,339
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5105,910
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7476,057
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6385,989
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9912,480
SaveBenin 8,6245,359
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5004,039
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5704,704
SalvadorBrazil 7,0864,403
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0434,998
SantaremBrazil 5,1863,223
SantosBrazil 7,7354,807
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4744,644
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7393,566
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5304,058
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0294,989
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8654,887
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6124,730
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7623,581
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5444,688
São PauloBrazil 7,6794,772
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4354,620
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4393,380
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7504,194
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9314,307
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3894,592
SobralBrazil 6,1173,801
SoureBrazil 5,3403,318
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5544,072
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4545,254
SurubimBrazil 6,7904,219
SadovoBulgaria 8,1125,041
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0414,997
SofiaBulgaria 7,9764,956
SiemreapCambodia 14,1898,817
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,592989
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,219757
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3202,685
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3172,061
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,372853
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6451,643
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 987613
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9471,210
Scott, SkCanada 2,7861,732
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,552964
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,352840
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 884549
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7922,978
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2622,027
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0242,501
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8791,168
Summerside, PeCanada 1,419882
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6381,639
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6461,644
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6671,036
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7213,555
SalCape Verde 5,8473,633
SantiagoChile 8,0975,031
SewellChile 8,1645,073
ShanghaiChina 11,9527,427
ShantouChina 12,9108,023
ShenyangChina 10,7786,698
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9601,840
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1211,939
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2882,043
SibenikCroatia 7,4084,603
SplitCroatia 7,4584,634
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7034,165
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3313,934
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3121,437
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4401,516
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3681,472
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3021,430
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3551,463
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4111,498
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2951,426
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3881,484
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3401,454
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4581,528
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3451,457
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2841,420
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2631,406
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4171,502
San GabrielEcuador 4,2702,653
SalloumEgypt 8,8675,510
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0565,627
SohagEgypt 9,7076,032
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7146,037
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0191,876
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2736,384
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6334,122
StrasbourgFrance 6,5924,096
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7152,930
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4382,758
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0165,603
SchleswigGermany 6,4353,999
StuttgartGermany 6,6834,153
SamosGreece 8,5525,314
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2985,156
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5135,290
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5462,204
SiguiriGuinea 7,3874,591
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8921,797
SzegedHungary 7,5324,680
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2494,504
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5342,817
SagarIndia 12,6207,842
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4217,097
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3988,947
SemnanIran 10,3386,424
ShahroudIran 10,3426,427
ShirazIran 10,8376,734
ShannonIreland 5,3413,319
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8404,250
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5334,681
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8184,858
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9804,338
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0644,390
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7114,791
SigonellaItaly 7,7244,800
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1025,035
SagaJapan 11,4667,125
SaigoJapan 11,0576,871
SakaiJapan 11,1276,915
SakataJapan 10,5316,544
SapporoJapan 10,0686,257
SaseboJapan 11,4967,144
SendaiJapan 10,5516,557
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4227,098
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3747,068
ShinjoJapan 10,5286,542
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2406,985
ShirakawaJapan 10,6906,643
ShizuokaJapan 10,9786,822
SumotoJapan 11,1856,951
SuttsuJapan 10,1386,300
SuwaJapan 10,8856,764
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0745,017
SavannakhetLaos 13,8328,595
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1344,433
SiluteLithuania 7,0684,392
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9064,913
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2738,870
SalimaMalawi 12,9068,020
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7559,169
SibuMalaysia 15,3109,514
SanMali 7,6334,743
SegouMali 7,5154,670
SikassoMali 7,6934,781
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2109,451
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0391,888
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6236,601
SainshandMongolia 10,6516,618
SafiMorocco 6,1123,798
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1873,845
SittweMyanmar 13,3728,309
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0403,753
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8553,639
SaiqOman 11,7147,279
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0417,482
SurOman 11,8687,375
SialkotPakistan 11,5747,192
SibbiPakistan 11,6137,216
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6174,733
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0543,762
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0718,744
SandomierzPoland 7,3594,573
SniezkaPoland 6,9974,348
SuwalkiPoland 7,2224,488
SzczecinPoland 6,7894,219
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9033,668
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5702,840
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5631,593
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1699,426
Satu MareRomania 7,6094,728
SibiuRomania 7,8144,856
SulinaRomania 8,2065,100
SadrinskRussia 8,8425,495
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2274,491
SalekhardRussia 7,9004,909
SaratovRussia 8,5795,331
SejmcanRussia 7,8324,867
SelagoncyRussia 8,2655,136
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2575,753
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4625,880
SmolenskRussia 7,6614,761
SociRussia 8,9095,536
SortovalaRussia 7,1334,433
SuntarRussia 8,6805,394
SurgutRussia 8,5735,328
SverdlovskRussia 8,6755,390
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9124,917
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7391,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5245,919
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9858,691
SingaporeSingapore 15,5229,646
SliacSlovakia 7,3264,553
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1266,914
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9306,792
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9953,725
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1523,823
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0143,737
SevilleSpain 6,1283,808
SennarSudan 10,8446,738
ShambatSudan 10,5986,586
ShendiSudan 10,5896,580
StenseleSweden 6,3653,955
StockholmSweden 6,6754,148
StorlienSweden 6,2093,858
SundsvallSweden 6,4924,034
SantisSwitzerland 6,7704,207
SongeaTanzania 12,7857,944
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7668,555
SongkhlaThailand 14,8789,245
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0668,741
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6559,107
SurinThailand 14,0238,714
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2925,153
SokodeTogo 8,4455,248
SfaxTunisia 7,5724,705
SousseTunisia 7,5014,661
SamsunTurkey 8,8885,523
SiirtTurkey 9,4935,899
SivasTurkey 9,0505,624
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6346,608
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5943,476
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3853,346
SarataUkraine 8,1395,058
SarnyUkraine 7,6044,725
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5015,282
SumyUkraine 8,0735,017
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3847,074
SaltoUruguay 8,1015,034
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7362,321
Safford, AzUsa 2,9391,826
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 780485
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,278794
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,072666
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,441895
Salem, InUsa 691430
Salem, OrUsa 3,7302,318
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8861,793
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2061,371
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1481,335
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5692,218
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8372,384
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5641,593
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8092,367
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,506936
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7622,338
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7662,340
Santuck, ScUsa 569354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 983611
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 816507
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9991,242
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1821,356
Scottsburg, InUsa 691430
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6592,274
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6572,273
Sedan, KsUsa 1,603996
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6342,258
Selma, AlUsa 1,126700
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 480299
Seymour, InUsa 691430
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 619385
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4681,534
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,602995
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,592989
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6421,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 766476
Southport, NcUsa 556346
Sparta, IlUsa 1,021634
Spencer, WvUsa 259161
Spickard, MoUsa 1,351840
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2992,050
Spooner, WiUsa 1,367849
Springfield, IlUsa 1,006625
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,360845
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5804,089
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,505935
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,070665
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,172728
Stamford, CtUsa 407253
State College, PaUsa 200124
State University, MsUsa 1,192741
State University, NmUsa 2,7251,693
Staunton, VaUsa 13383
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4601,529
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,205749
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7322,319
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,501933
Storrs, CtUsa 578359
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,487924
Summerville, ScUsa 693431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4882,167
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,295805
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,547961
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 484301
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5726,570
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5082,180
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6162,247
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1872,602
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2193,864
SocotraYemen 12,4137,714
SenangaZambia 12,0867,510
SerenjeZambia 12,4957,764
SeshekeZambia 12,2647,621
SolweziZambia 12,0937,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -