Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2636,999
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2396,984
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1704,456
General PicoArgentina 8,4345,241
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2525,128
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3605,195
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8799,867
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38811,426
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,10610,630
GrazAustria 7,1874,466
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5135,911
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5905,959
GomelBelarus 7,7674,826
GrodnoBelarus 7,3144,545
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8324,246
GoianiaBrazil 6,8744,272
GoiasBrazil 6,7594,200
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4474,628
GrajauBrazil 5,9453,694
GuairaBrazil 7,4374,622
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2573,888
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3744,582
GarouaCameroon 9,4755,888
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1631,344
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2871,421
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7592,336
Golden, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Goose, NfCanada 2,0791,292
Gore Bay, OnCanada 852529
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5092,181
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,267788
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,601995
GanzhouChina 12,6777,877
GuangzhouChina 12,9948,075
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2791,416
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5812,846
GonderEthiopia 11,2216,973
GourdonFrance 6,3373,938
GrenobleFrance 6,6274,118
GeisenheimGermany 6,5444,067
GorlitzGermany 6,9264,304
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2333,873
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9751,849
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0962,545
GoaIndia 13,2868,256
GuwahatiIndia 12,6967,889
GelaItaly 7,6934,781
GenoaItaly 6,8834,277
GhediItaly 6,9294,306
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6594,760
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4414,624
GrossetoItaly 7,1294,430
GrottaglieItaly 7,7074,789
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0974,410
GuidoniaItaly 7,2914,530
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0304,990
GifuJapan 11,0056,838
GaoMali 7,8514,879
GuamMariana Islands 12,6847,882
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1611,964
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9891,857
GuaymasMexico 3,2682,031
GaluutMongolia 10,4846,515
GemertNetherlands 6,3283,932
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0808,750
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8138,583
GayaNiger 8,4465,248
GardermoenNorway 6,2803,902
GeiloNorway 6,1193,803
GdanskPoland 6,9654,328
GalatiRomania 8,0795,020
Gor’KijRussia 8,0985,032
GorznyjRussia 9,2615,755
GridinoRussia 7,0224,364
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4457,733
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1026,899
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5744,085
GijonSpain 5,8743,650
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4226,476
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9466,802
GoteborgSweden 6,4343,998
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4253,992
GothenburgSweden 6,4343,998
GunnarnSweden 6,3903,971
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6014,102
GabesTunisia 7,5784,709
GafsaTunisia 7,4464,627
GiresunTurkey 9,0405,618
GoztepeTurkey 8,4715,264
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1736,321
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2246,353
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5493,448
GajvoronUkraine 7,9874,963
GeniceskUkraine 8,4295,238
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,119695
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6413,506
Galva, IlUsa 1,052653
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5031,555
Glenville, WvUsa 245153
Gloversville, NyUsa 545339
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3022,052
Goldsboro, NcUsa 402250
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0361,265
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8231,133
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6241,009
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6231,630
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 764475
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7762,346
Gravette, ArUsa 1,473916
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8371,763
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,037644
Greenfield, InUsa 695432
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,119695
Greensboro, NcUsa 365227
Greensburg, KyUsa 735457
Greenville, MsUsa 1,344835
Greenville, OhUsa 611380
Greenville, PaUsa 280174
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7501,087
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 590367
Greenwood, ScUsa 651404
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,096681
Groton, CtUsa 557346
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1063,173
GuanareVenezuela 3,4342,134
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6052,240
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5222,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -