Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0846,888
NeuquenArgentina 8,7265,422
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4635,259
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9698,680
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5649,671
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7319,775
NuriootpaAustralia 16,70310,379
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,552964
NatitingouBenin 8,3745,204
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7504,816
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6295,983
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5055,906
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2881,422
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7791,106
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6691,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2492,641
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7661,719
North Bay, OnCanada 827514
N’DjamenaChad 9,4205,854
NanchangChina 12,3617,681
NanjingChina 11,9327,414
NanningChina 13,1318,160
NicosiaCyprus 9,1665,696
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5704,083
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3201,442
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3701,473
NegeleEthiopia 11,9467,423
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4767,753
NandiFiji 12,4767,753
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7584,199
NancyFrance 6,4914,034
NantesFrance 6,0213,741
NiceFrance 6,8084,231
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7004,164
NurembergGermany 6,7714,207
NurnbergGermany 6,7684,206
NaxosGreece 8,4895,275
NanortalikGreenland 3,2712,032
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3222,064
NordGreenland 5,2703,275
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2832,040
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7174,796
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9188,027
New DelhiIndia 12,0727,502
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4664,639
NaganoJapan 10,8216,724
NagasakiJapan 11,5367,169
NagoJapan 12,2387,605
NagoyaJapan 11,0196,848
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2897,636
NaraJapan 11,1126,905
NazeJapan 11,9987,455
NemuroJapan 9,8656,130
NiigataJapan 10,6626,626
NikkoJapan 10,7596,686
NobeokaJapan 11,4877,138
NairobiKenya 12,2157,590
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9905,587
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6926,644
NidaLithuania 7,0474,379
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0518,731
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5519,042
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7377,915
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8237,968
NaraMali 7,3004,536
NioroMali 7,1174,422
NemaMauritania 7,2064,478
NouakchottMauritania 6,3603,952
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7088,518
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7668,554
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1358,784
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1321,946
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1115,662
NiameyNiger 8,2275,113
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2363,875
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4243,992
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7653,583
NawabshahPakistan 11,9627,433
NokkundiPakistan 11,4477,113
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8484,256
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7468,542
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4704,642
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8276,107
NikolaevRussia 8,2015,096
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1145,663
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9174,920
NizneangarskRussia 9,4505,873
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5725,948
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1535,066
NovgorodRussia 7,3664,577
NovosibirskRussia 9,4025,843
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4558,982
No. 6Sudan 10,2126,346
NyalaSudan 10,2506,370
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7358,535
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9338,658
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7249,150
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5908,445
NarathiwatThailand 14,9649,299
NigdeTurkey 9,0435,619
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0306,233
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3035,159
Napoleon, NdUsa 584363
Napoleon, OhUsa 584363
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 813505
Natchez, MsUsa 1,469913
Neosho, MoUsa 1,418881
New Bedford, MaUsa 679422
New Brunswick, NjUsa 345215
New Castlen, PaUsa 280174
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,281796
New London, WiUsa 1,073667
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,484922
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,503934
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,441895
New YorkUsa 407253
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 404251
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 401249
Newark, NjUsa 378235
Newberry, MiUsa 1,017632
Newberry, ScUsa 661411
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6771,042
Newnan, GaUsa 917570
Newport, TnUsa 553344
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0423,755
Norfolk, VaUsa 282175
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6731,039
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8502,393
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8021,120
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9411,206
Norton, KsUsa 1,8861,172
Norwalk, OhUsa 465289
NdolaZambia 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -