Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0866,889
BustAfghanistan 11,2596,997
BatnaAlgeria 7,1754,458
BecharAlgeria 6,7314,183
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0244,365
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8154,235
BiskraAlgeria 7,1844,464
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6634,762
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4057,087
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5337,167
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5387,170
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4957,143
ByrdAntarctica 13,4838,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7935,464
BarilocheArgentina 8,9395,555
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4255,235
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9099,886
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,416
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96610,543
BrestBelarus 7,3864,589
BrusselsBelgium 6,2743,899
Belize CityBelize 2,5871,608
BeninBenin 8,7345,427
BohiconBenin 8,6505,375
BermudaBermuda 1,409875
BageBrazil 8,2025,097
BambuiBrazil 7,3584,573
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5884,715
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5134,047
BarcelosBrazil 4,7052,924
BarraBrazil 6,6354,123
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9843,718
BarreirasBrazil 6,6374,124
BelémBrazil 5,4153,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4514,630
BelterraBrazil 5,1963,229
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3923,972
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0495,002
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8304,244
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8474,255
BrevesBrazil 5,3263,310
BurgasBulgaria 8,2515,127
BurundiBurundi 11,7327,290
BatouriCameroon 9,8996,151
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,180733
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5982,236
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0521,896
Banff, AbCanada 3,2001,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 862536
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2651,407
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9951,861
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9211,194
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4712,157
Bonavista, NfCanada 765476
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2422,636
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1101,311
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3011,430
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2922,046
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0602,523
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3951,488
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7952,358
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2606,376
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2036,340
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4635,880
BeijingChina 11,1196,909
BarranquillaColombia 3,1431,953
Benito SalasColombia 4,0162,496
BogotáColombia 3,8342,382
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1444,439
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9426,799
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7866,703
BaniDominican Republic 2,4211,505
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4071,496
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3921,486
BahariyaEgypt 9,3715,823
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4745,888
BiarritzFrance 6,1833,842
BordeauxFrance 6,1843,843
BrestFrance 5,7753,588
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8146,099
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
BitamGabon 9,8176,101
BanjulGambia 6,6134,109
BerlinGermany 6,7574,199
BrockenGermany 6,6264,118
BokeGuinea 6,9364,310
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8074,230
BudapestHungary 7,3864,590
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4014,599
BangaloreIndia 13,7068,517
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2848,255
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2158,212
BikanerIndia 11,9927,452
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5549,666
BabolsarIran 10,1966,336
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2616,998
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9586,188
Bandar LengehIran 11,2366,982
BirjandIran 10,8866,765
BushehrIran 10,7836,701
BaghdadIraq 10,0196,226
BasraIraq 10,4626,501
BelmulletIreland 5,2363,254
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3993,355
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6244,738
BergamoItaly 6,8764,273
BolognaItaly 7,0474,379
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9444,315
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6594,759
BrindisiItaly 7,7374,808
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1705,077
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9954,968
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0946,273
BeirutLebanon 9,4155,850
BenghaziLibya 8,4665,261
BirzaiLithuania 7,1954,471
BitolaMacedonia 7,9464,938
BlantyreMalawi 13,0688,120
BvumbweMalawi 13,0928,135
BintuluMalaysia 15,1889,438
BamakoMali 7,4054,602
Bko-SMali 7,4184,609
BougounMali 7,5324,681
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2983,914
BaitagMongolia 10,4936,520
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1306,295
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2316,358
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4226,476
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5376,548
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5486,555
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3136,409
BulganMongolia 10,2516,370
BhamawMyanmar 12,9628,055
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5519,042
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9288,655
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0561,899
BilmaNiger 8,7915,463
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4715,264
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0613,766
BergenNorway 5,9723,711
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9743,712
BjornoyaNorway 6,0563,764
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1583,827
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1333,811
BadinPakistan 12,1477,548
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7907,327
BalakotPakistan 11,3397,046
BarkhanPakistan 11,6587,244
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3432,078
BascoPhilippines 13,0858,131
BialystokPoland 7,2964,534
BejaPortugal 5,9423,693
BragancaPortugal 5,8643,644
BistritaRomania 7,7514,817
BucharestRomania 8,0244,986
BajkitRussia 8,8105,475
BarabinskRussia 9,2855,770
BarnaulRussia 9,5855,956
BerezovoRussia 8,1175,044
BiserRussia 8,4605,257
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7796,077
BogdarinRussia 9,5665,945
BogucanyRussia 9,1785,704
BomnakRussia 9,2845,769
BorRussia 8,7795,455
BorzjaRussia 9,9746,198
BratskRussia 9,4205,854
BelgradeSerbia 7,6464,751
BoSierra Leone 7,4054,602
BontheSierra Leone 7,3724,581
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2284,492
BerberaSomalia 11,9677,436
BusanSouth Korea 11,3197,034
BadajozSpain 5,9853,719
BarcelonaSpain 6,5544,072
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0763,776
BabanusaSudan 10,5436,552
BaselSwitzerland 6,6374,124
BernSwitzerland 6,6624,140
BangkokThailand 14,1508,793
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1298,780
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7538,546
BizerteTunisia 7,3534,569
BalikesirTurkey 8,4825,271
BursaTurkey 8,5175,293
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5756,571
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4073,360
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4673,397
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4663,397
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8173,615
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8673,646
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9793,716
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6262,253
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1411,330
Baltimore, MdUsa 11773
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5453,446
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5453,446
Batesville, MsUsa 1,207750
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,530951
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 303189
Bedford, MaUsa 679422
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1671,346
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,228763
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7932,357
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9883,721
Bethlehem, NhUsa 747464
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3693,337
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1143,178
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 814506
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6011,616
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 396246
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 989615
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5042,177
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0361,265
Blacksburg, VaUsa 289179
Blackville, ScUsa 693430
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6882,292
Blakely, GaUsa 1,094680
Block Island, RiUsa 463288
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1531,338
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2041,991
Booneville, MsUsa 1,056656
Boonton, NjUsa 372231
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 696433
Bowler, WiUsa 1,126700
Bowling Green, KyUsa 735457
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,122698
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9441,208
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 479298
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,257781
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 479298
Brockport W, NyUsa 469291
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,038645
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,334829
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3231,443
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,295805
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1981,987
Buckhannon, WvUsa 193120
Bucyrus, OhUsa 470292
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 442275
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,569975
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 344214
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,135706
Burlington, VtUsa 729453
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4322,133
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7256,664
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4732,158
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3312,070
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7997,953
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8077,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -