Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8496,742
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8746,757
MilianaAlgeria 6,8274,242
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0766,883
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8179,207
Malarg EArgentina 8,3295,176
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9735,576
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8055,472
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1395,058
MendozaArgentina 8,0495,002
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0444,999
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9854,962
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1219,396
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4949,628
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41310,821
MeekatharraAustralia 17,95111,155
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,31110,136
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,30410,131
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,42810,208
Mount GambierAustralia 16,65810,351
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9069,884
MuharraqBahrain 11,0106,842
MinskBelarus 7,4874,653
MogilevBelarus 7,6154,732
MaunBotswana 12,3517,675
MacapaBrazil 5,1293,187
MacauBrazil 6,4884,032
MaceioBrazil 6,9554,322
MachadoBrazil 7,5274,677
ManausBrazil 5,0353,129
MarabaBrazil 5,7553,576
MaringaBrazil 7,4514,630
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1743,215
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0414,375
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8004,225
MonteiroBrazil 6,7074,168
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1404,437
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3693,958
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7594,200
MamfeCameroon 9,3745,825
MarouaCameroon 9,4715,885
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2912,045
Maniwaki, QcCanada 828515
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8001,740
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6292,877
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1122,555
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8391,764
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7732,345
Moncton, NbCanada 1,344835
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,323822
Montreal, QuebecCanada 817507
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 799497
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,382859
Morden, MbCanada 1,9531,214
Muskoka, OnCanada 672418
MoundouChad 9,7576,063
MatecanaColombia 3,8082,366
MoroniComoros 13,5088,394
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2014,475
MarstalDenmark 6,4784,025
Melville HallDominica 3,0761,911
MichesDominican Republic 2,3871,483
MocaDominican Republic 2,2971,427
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2751,413
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2111,374
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3811,480
MilagroEcuador 4,5752,843
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0305,611
MinyaEgypt 9,5235,917
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4665,882
MassawaEritrea 11,1326,918
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2553,266
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7274,180
MarseilleFrance 6,6764,149
MontpellierFrance 6,5794,088
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6182,869
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0975,653
MakokouGabon 10,0436,241
MayumbaGabon 10,1306,295
MitzicGabon 9,9126,160
MkamboGabon 10,1036,278
MoandaGabon 10,2256,354
MouilaGabon 10,0536,247
MagdeburgGermany 6,6704,145
MunichGermany 6,8774,273
MünsterGermany 6,4323,997
MethoniGreece 8,2495,126
MilosGreece 8,4515,251
MitiliniGreece 8,4345,241
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4285,237
MacentaGuinea 7,5584,697
MamouGuinea 7,2104,480
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8155,478
MiskolcHungary 7,4584,634
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5978,449
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0577,493
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8978,014
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5058,392
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9439,286
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6719,117
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2709,489
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9059,262
MashhadIran 10,5866,578
Malin HeadIreland 5,3813,344
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0844,402
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6774,771
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7204,797
MilanItaly 6,8594,262
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8114,233
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1584,448
ManIvory Coast 7,8094,852
MaebashiJapan 10,8106,718
MaizuruJapan 11,0576,871
MakurazakiJapan 11,6727,253
MatsueJapan 11,1426,924
MatsumotoJapan 10,8716,756
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3167,032
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1927,576
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1446,925
MishimaJapan 10,9426,799
MitoJapan 10,7526,681
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0146,844
MiyakoJapan 10,3716,445
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5197,779
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5967,206
MiyazakiJapan 11,5627,185
MombetsuJapan 9,8636,129
MoriokaJapan 10,4006,463
MuroranJapan 10,1556,310
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3237,036
MutsuJapan 10,2456,366
Ma’AnJordan 9,7196,039
MafraqJordan 9,5795,952
MombasaKenya 12,6527,862
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9718,682
MaseruLesotho 13,2638,242
MonroviaLiberia 7,6464,751
MisratahLibya 8,0565,006
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0458,728
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0048,702
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5769,058
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1708,805
MakhangaMalawi 13,1388,164
MangochiMalawi 13,0108,084
MwmosaMalawi 13,1478,170
MzimbaMalawi 12,6977,890
MzuzuMalawi 12,7027,893
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4269,586
MersingMalaysia 15,4029,571
MiriMalaysia 15,0429,347
MaleMaldives 14,3948,944
MenakaMali 8,0735,016
MoptiMali 7,6184,734
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2506,991
MazatlanMexico 3,2021,990
MeridaMexico 2,2951,426
Mexico CityMexico 2,9811,852
MonterreyMexico 2,5551,588
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0891,920
MaantyMongolia 10,4046,465
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5806,574
MatadMongolia 10,3396,425
MurenMongolia 10,1586,312
MarrakechMorocco 6,2473,882
MeknesMorocco 6,3353,936
MideltMorocco 6,4634,016
MaputoMozambique 13,4968,387
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5118,396
MandalayMyanmar 13,2068,207
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3318,284
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2858,877
MindatMyanmar 13,2498,233
MonywaMyanmar 13,1848,192
MyeikMyanmar 14,2858,877
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8427,980
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3613,953
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5559,045
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9098,643
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1648,802
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2668,865
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0951,923
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1171,937
MagariaNiger 8,8385,492
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0855,646
MaradiNiger 8,6515,376
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2745,763
MakurdiNigeria 9,1695,698
MinnaNigeria 8,8675,510
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4337,104
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1833,842
MajisOman 11,5287,164
MasirahOman 12,0077,461
Muscat  Oman 11,7037,272
MultanPakistan 11,6957,267
MurreePakistan 11,3887,077
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2348,845
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0224,364
MoyobambaPeru 5,0083,112
MactanPhilippines 14,0778,748
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7398,537
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7333,563
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3246,416
MagadanRussia 8,1805,083
MahackalaRussia 9,3755,826
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0604,387
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0604,387
MarkovoRussia 7,0584,386
MinusinskRussia 9,6586,002
MogocaRussia 9,5625,942
MoscowRussia 7,8514,879
MurmanskRussia 6,7664,204
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4366,485
MatamSenegal 6,7544,197
MogadishuSomalia 12,6627,868
MadridSpain 6,1673,832
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1603,828
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7884,218
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2763,900
MelillaSpain 6,4704,020
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5114,046
MalakalSudan 10,9886,828
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4008,327
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6464,130
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5198,401
Mae SariangThailand 13,6438,478
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8118,582
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8348,596
MalatyaTurkey 9,2195,729
MersinTurkey 9,1295,673
MuglaTurkey 8,6845,396
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7503,573
ManstonUk 6,0563,763
MeloUruguay 8,3065,162
MercedesUruguay 8,2935,153
MontevideoUruguay 8,5125,290
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 866538
Madison, FlUsa 999621
Madison, InUsa 605376
Madison, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,054655
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6391,018
Manitowoc, WiUsa 982610
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,063660
Marengo, IlUsa 987614
Marion, InUsa 717445
Marion, NcUsa 486302
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,143710
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6391,018
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6133,488
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 339211
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1471,956
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 921573
Mcminnville, TnUsa 779484
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7051,060
Medford, WiUsa 1,224761
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8531,151
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,151715
Mena, ArUsa 1,487924
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,220758
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8591,155
Mexico, MoUsa 1,209751
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,490926
Midland, TxUsa 2,3181,441
Milan, MnUsa 1,6261,010
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6811,044
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4071,496
Milford, DeUsa 259161
Milledgeville, GaUsa 804500
Millen, GaUsa 775482
Millport, OhUsa 339211
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 682424
Milwaukee, WiUsa 939584
Minden, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,415880
Minonk, IlUsa 963599
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0351,886
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,314816
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,096681
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,128701
Monroe, NcUsa 501311
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6261,010
Montgomery AlUsa 1,063660
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6011,616
Moorestown, NjUsa 280174
Morehead City, NcUsa 454282
Morganton, NcUsa 486302
Moro, OrUsa 3,5722,220
Morris, MnUsa 1,6631,033
Morrison, IlUsa 1,059658
Mount Airy, NcUsa 344214
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 611380
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,170727
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 805500
Mount Washington, NhUsa 808502
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 963599
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 819509
Muskegon, MiUsa 832517
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,574978
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3422,077
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2222,002
MaracayVenezuela 3,3582,087
MaturinVenezuela 3,5712,219
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3202,063
MeridaVenezuela 3,4482,143
MagoyeZambia 12,4527,738
MansaZambia 12,2337,602
MbalaZambia 12,2937,639
MfuweZambia 12,6457,858
MisamfuZambia 12,3727,688
MonguZambia 12,0197,469
MpikaZambia 12,5107,774
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7267,908
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4797,754
MumbwaZambia 12,3557,677
MwinilungaZambia 11,8957,392
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9958,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -