Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4534,010
LuandaAngola 10,7316,669
LuenaAngola 11,5087,151
La PlataArgentina 8,4805,270
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9164,297
La RiojaArgentina 7,6924,780
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2715,139
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9456,180
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3114,543
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,21410,075
LavertonAustralia 16,32310,143
LearmonthAustralia 17,82611,077
LongreachAustralia 15,6869,747
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6859,747
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8529,229
Low HeadAustralia 16,23710,090
LinzAustria 7,0364,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6333,500
LerwickUk 5,6323,500
La PazBolivia 6,2573,888
LavrasBrazil 7,5274,677
LencoisBrazil 6,8774,273
LinharesBrazil 7,5994,722
LondrinaBrazil 7,4774,646
LomBulgaria 7,8904,903
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7051,681
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,136706
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9022,425
Langara, BcCanada 4,4012,735
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9771,850
London, OnCanada 521323
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3292,069
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6011,617
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6092,242
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8233,619
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6964,782
LanzhouChina 11,6627,247
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2977,642
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8972,422
LimonCosta Rica 3,2672,030
LarnacaCyprus 9,2105,723
LimassolCyprus 9,1855,708
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1537,552
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5197,158
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2853,906
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4501,522
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3171,440
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4241,506
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2311,386
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3362,694
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7872,975
LuxorEgypt 9,8496,120
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0181,875
Laucala BayFiji 12,4167,715
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0644,390
Le MansFrance 6,1153,800
LilleFrance 6,2023,854
LyonFrance 6,5444,066
LambarnGabon 9,9056,155
LastourvilleGabon 10,1286,294
LibrevilleGabon 9,7536,061
LeipzigGermany 6,7564,199
LindenbergGermany 6,8204,238
LamiaGreece 8,1625,072
LarissaGreece 8,1125,041
LemnosGreece 8,2745,142
LimnosGreece 8,2835,147
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9941,860
LabeGuinea 7,1264,428
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7704,828
La CeibaHonduras 2,7281,695
La MesaHonduras 2,7921,735
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5017,147
LudhianaIndia 11,7917,327
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6714,767
LatinaItaly 7,3294,554
LatronicoItaly 7,6364,745
LecceItaly 7,7774,832
LodwarKenya 11,7957,330
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4688,369
LiepajaLatvia 6,9814,338
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0964,409
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4484,007
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8704,890
LabuanMalaysia 14,9049,262
LuqaMalta 7,7894,840
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1831,978
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4412,139
LashioMyanmar 13,1148,149
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9468,666
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0008,700
LagosNigeria 8,8005,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0643,769
LillehammerNorway 6,2153,862
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6657,249
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1274,429
LimaPeru 5,6743,526
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7938,571
LisbonPortugal 5,8083,609
LeninbadRussia 10,6176,597
LevsiRussia 8,5535,315
LungiSierra Leone 7,2364,497
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1794,461
LanzaroteSpain 5,9203,679
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1693,834
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7914,220
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8084,231
LatakiaSyria 9,3005,779
LampangThailand 13,6418,477
LoeiThailand 13,7388,537
Lop BuriThailand 14,0318,719
LomeTogo 8,6485,374
LeemingUk 5,7703,586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6333,500
London, EnglandUk 5,9433,693
London-GatwickUk 5,9613,704
LynehamUk 5,8323,624
L’VovUkraine 7,5454,689
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0465,000
LozovajaUkraine 8,3065,162
LubnyUkraine 8,0475,000
LuckUkraine 7,5794,709
LuganskUkraine 8,4875,274
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,228763
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,128701
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,608999
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7041,059
Lake City, FlUsa 1,100684
Lake Placid, NyUsa 675420
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7931,735
Lamar, MoUsa 1,395867
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0321,263
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,149714
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6031,617
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9391,205
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3561,464
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3591,466
Larned, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1721,349
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2702,032
Laurel, MdUsa 8654
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,467912
Lawrence, MaUsa 736458
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,571976
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,309813
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,381858
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,571977
Leitchfield, KyUsa 744462
Lenoir, NcUsa 486302
Lewisburg, TnUsa 914568
Lewisburg, WvUsa 251156
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2572,024
Lewiston, MeUsa 867539
Lexington, MoUsa 1,381858
Lexington, VaUsa 185115
Libby, MtUsa 3,1581,962
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,350839
Llano, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6092,243
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6082,242
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6262,253
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5861,607
Louisburg, NcUsa 334207
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 678421
Louisville, MsUsa 1,192741
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7961,116
Lowville, NyUsa 572355
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2081,372
Luling, TxUsa 2,0741,289
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2531,400
Lynchburg, VaUsa 213132
LivingstoneZambia 12,4177,716
LundaziZambia 12,6887,885
LusakaZambia 12,4897,761
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -